CSWM Board Members

Board of Directors

Jim AbramDiscovery Islands - Mainland Inlets; (SRD Area ‘C’)
250-285-3355

Box 278
Quathiaski Cove, BC V0P 1N0

Andrew AdamsCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708

301 St. Ann’s Road
Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7

Noba AndersonCortes; (SRD Area ‘B’)
250-935-0320

Box 394, 423 Whaletown Rd
Whaletown, BC V0P 1Z0

Daniel ArbourBaynes Sound – Denman / Hornby Islands (Electoral Area ‘A’)
250-650-8480

5530 Seawright Road
Hornby Island, BC V0R 1Z0

Michele BabchukCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708

301 St. Ann’s Road
Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7

Alex BissingerTown of Comox
250-327-4974

1809 Beaufort Avenue
Comox, BC V9M 1R9

Julie ColborneVillage of Zeballos
250-761-4229

Box 127, 159 Maquinna Ave,
Zeballos, BC V0P 2A0

Will Cole-HamiltonCity of Courtenay
250-334-4441

830 Cliffe Avenue
Courtenay, BC V9N 2J7

Charlie CornfieldCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708

301 St. Ann’s Road
Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7

Martin DavisVillage of Tahsis
250-934-6344

PO Box 219
Tahsis, BC V0P 1X0

Colleen EvansCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708

301 St. Ann’s Road
Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7 

David FrischCity of Courtenay
250-338-3638

830 Cliffe Avenue
Courtenay, BC V9N 2J7

Edwin GrievePuntledge – Black Creek (Electoral Area ‘C’)
250-337-8558

6701 Rennie Road
Courtenay, BC V9J 1V2

Arzeena Hamir - Vice ChairLazo North (Electoral Area ‘B’)
250-702-5657

1798 Fern Road
Courtenay, BC V9J 1W7

Doug HillianCity of Courtenay
250-334-4441

830 Cliffe Avenue
Courtenay, BC V9N 2J7

Bill IvesVillage of Sayward
250-204-4012

P.O. Box 29, 652 H'Kusam Way
Sayward, BC V0P 1R0

Ron KerrCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708

301 St. Ann’s Road
Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7

Brenda LeighOyster Bay – Buttle Lake; (SRD Area ‘D’)
250-923-8074

56 Lynnwood Road
Campbell River, BC V9H 1G9

Nicole MinionsTown of Comox
250-650-8458

1809 Beaufort Avenue
Comox, BC V9M 1R9

Wendy MorinCity of Courtenay
250-334-4441

830 Cliffe Avenue
Courtenay, BC V9N 2J7

Sean SullivanVillage of Cumberland
250-897-9333

PO Box 340
Cumberland, BC V0R 1S0

Brad UngerVillage of Gold River
250-283-2202

PO Box 972, 527 Cala Court
Gold River, BC V0P 1G0

Gerald WhalleyKyuquot – Nootka/Sayward (SRD Area ‘A’)
250-282-3787

962 Frenchmans Road
Sayward, BC VOP 1R0